We understand how important it is to protect your business and or personal information. This document sets out our privacy policy commitment in respect of business and or personal information that you may provide to us. Our Privacy policy ensures your right to privacy as we recognise that any business and or personal information we may collect about you will only be used for the purpose indicated in our policy.

It is important to us that you are confident that any information we collect from you or is received by us, will be treated with appropriate respect ensuring protection of your personal information. Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

Who is MRCAA

The Metal Roofing and Cladding Association of Australia is a grouping of contractors, suppliers and manufacturers who represent the interests of the metal roofing industry as a whole.

How safe and secure is your personal information that we hold?

We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information by storing it in a secure environment, and when the information is no longer needed for any purpose for which the information may be used or disclosed, it will be destroyed or permanently removed. We will also take reasonable steps to protect any personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Further information

You may request further information about the way we manage your business and or personal information by writing or emailing.

Change in our privacy policy

We are constantly reviewing all of our policies and attempt to keep up to date with market expectations. Technology is constantly changing, as is the law and market place practice. As a consequence we may change this privacy policy from time to time or as the need arises. This privacy policy came into existence on the July 2013.

Sponsors

Platinum Sponsor

Colorbond


Gold Sponsors

Lysaght

Silver Sponsors

ATF FencingFieldersFletcher InsulationKnauf InsulationKingspan Insulated PanelsStramitStratcoVMZINC


Bronze Sponsors

AmpeliteBradfordeureka insulationPrestige Roofing and Cladding Supplies

Affiliation

MBA NSW

National Roofing Contractors Association